Instagram_round1   Facebook_Round1   Twitter_round1

Find_a_team_Sidebar2

League_State_Championships_Sidebar3
Schools_Sidebar2
SCTPF
 

 

JTT_champs_banner2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME  |  DRAWS/MATCH FORMAT  |  CHAMPS/PHOTOS  | NEED TO KNOW  |  SPONSORS  |  HOTELS

 

 

2017 Junior Team Tennis State Championships Pictures
Now Available

 


Congratulations to the 2017 Junior Team Tennis State Champions!
These teams will go on to represent South Carolina in the USTA Southern Section Championships August 11-13 in Rome, Georgia. 

Runners-up are listed in parentheses.
 
*SC teams with automatic wildcard to Section Championships

10U Intermediate
Camden Country Club -
Columbia Tennis League (CTL)
(I'On Topspinners)
DSC_9645_10UINT_CAMDENCOUNTRYCLUB DSC_9641_10U_ION
12U Intermediate
Camden Country Club (CTL) (Brookstone Tigers and Lions)
DSC_9770_12UINT_CAMDENCOUNTRYCLUB DSC_9766_12UINT_BROOKSTONETIGERSANDLIONS
12U Advanced
Stewart Tennis Academy Stars - Greenville JTT (Florence CC Stars)
DSC_9608_12UADV_STEWARTTENNISSTARTS 12UAdvanced_FlorenceCCStars
14U Intermediate
Wounded Warriors - GJTT (Bluffton Badkatz)
DSC_9883_14UInt_Wounded_Warriors DSC_9880_14UInt_BlufftonBadkatz
14U Advanced
Baby Got Backhand - GJTT (Creekside Court Crushers)
DSC_9553_14UA_BABYGOTBACKHAND DSC_9549_14A_CREEKSIDE
18U Intermediate
Grand Slammers - Public Tennis Inc.  (Creekside Court Crushers)
DSC_9592_18UINT_GRANDSLAMMERS DSC_9587_18UINT_CREEKSIDE
18U Advanced
Creekside Court Crushers - Lowcountry YTA (*Summerville Seahawks)
DSC_9579_18UADV_CREEKSIDE DSC_9626_18UADV_SUMMERVILLESEAHAWKS
18U Girls
Auntie Anne's Pretzels - GJTT (St. George Acers)
DSC_9815_AUNTIEANNESPRETZELS DSC_9804_18UGIRLSST.GEORGEACERS
18U Boys
Brookstone HS Boys - GJTT (Rock Hill Skittles)
DSC_9565_18UBOYS_BROOKSTONEHS DSC_9559_18UBOYS_RHSKITTLES


Congratulations to the Sportsmanship Awards Winners

10U Int - Hannah Giannelli and Carter Hatcher 

12U Int - Rachel Giannelli and Ryland Pollard

12U Adv - Mahaley Swink and Jeffery Bao

14U Int - Kristen Koon and Josh Skalla

14U Adv - Karson Powers and Pierson Tran

18U Int - Dakota Wilkes and Ryan Daniel 

18U Adv - Drew Bobey and Kenny Johnson 

18U Girls - Kaleshia Green 

18U Boys - Kade Pruter 

 

Thank you to all who participated in the #SCJTTCHAMPS17 2017 Social Media Scavenger Hunt! Congratulations to the following teams for winning the Spirit Contest!

1st Place: Grand Slammers
2nd Place: ACEketeers
Honorable mentions to Creekside 12U and 14U AND Brookstone Acers

 

 
 
 
 
Close