Instagram_round1   Facebook_Round1   Twitter_round1

Find_a_team_Sidebar2

League_State_Championships_Sidebar3
Schools_Sidebar2
SCTPF2
 

REVISED Combo Doubles Championship Draws - Adult 5.0 to 6.5

October 17, 2008 06:48 PM

The REVISED draws for the state Combo League Championship are being posted throughout the night - this page has Adult Men and Women's draws for 5.0, 5.5, and 6.5 levels (draw title will state "REVISED").  Please keep in mind draws are subject to change again and captains are responsible for monitoring these changes and informing their teams.

5.0 ADULT MEN (HARD)

REVISED - Sat.,

10/25, 12:45 am

MAIN DRAW - 2 TEAMS

CTL

LATA

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

CTL

vs

LATA

PRO

SAT

10:00 AM

WHIPPLE

LATA

vs

CTL

PRO

SAT

2:00 PM

WHIPPLE

CTL

vs

LATA

SUN

5:00 PM

FAMILY CIRCLE



5.0 ADULT WOMEN (HARD) - REVISED 10/25 - 12:15 am
MAIN DRAW - 4 TEAMS
CTL l LATA PD CTL ll  
MATCHES DAY TIME SITE
 
CTL l vs LATA PRO SAT 8:00 AM WHIPPLE
PD vs CTL ll PRO SAT 9:00 AM WHIPPLE
CTL l vs PD PRO SAT 12:00 PM WHIPPLE
LATA vs CTL ll PRO SAT 1:00 PM WHIPPLE
CTL l vs CTL ll SUN 2:00 PM WHIPPLE
LATA vs PD SUN 2:00 PM WHIPPLE


 

5.5 ADULT MEN (HARD)

REVISED - Sat.,

10/25 - 1:00 am

MAIN DRAW - 8 TEAMS - 2 GROUPS

GROUP I -

CTL l

UPTA

PD

LATA ll

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

CTL l

vs

UPTA

PRO

SAT

8:00 AM

SNEE

PD

vs

LATA ll

PRO

SAT

8:00 AM

SNEE

CTL l

vs

LATA ll

PRO

SAT

12:00 PM

SNEE

UPTA

vs

PD

PRO

SAT

12:00 PM

SNEE

CTL l

vs

PD

PRO

SUN

1PM

ST ANDREWS

LATA ll

vs

UPTA

PRO

SUN

1PM

ST ANDREWS

GROUP ll

CTL ll

GSTL

LATA l

MATCHES

DAY

GSTL

vs

LATA l

PRO

SAT

9:00 AM

SNEE

CTL ll

vs

GSTL

PRO

SAT

1PM

SNEE

LATA l

vs

CTL ll

PRO

SAT

4PM

SNEE

GSTL

vs

LATA l

PRO

SUN

8AM

ST ANDREWS

CTL ll

vs

GSTL

PRO

SUN

10:30 AM

ST ANDREWS

LATA l

vs

CTL ll

PRO

SUN

1PM

ST ANDREWS

FINALS

WINNER Gp l

vs

WINNER Gp ll

REG

SUN

4PM

ST ANDREWS

 

5.5 ADULT WOMEN(HARD)

REVISED - Sat.

10/25 - 1:00 am

MAIN DRAW - 16 TEAMS - 4 GROUPS

GROUP I -

CTL l

GSTL

HH l

LCTA lll

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

CTL l

vs

LCTA lll

PRO

SAT

8:00 AM

ST ANDREWS

GSTL

vs

HH l

PRO

SAT

8:00 AM

ST ANDREWS

HH l

vs

CTL l

PRO

SAT

12:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

GSTL

vs

LCTA lll

PRO

SAT

12:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

 

 

 

CTL l

vs

GSTL

PRO

SAT

4:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

HH l

vs

LCTA lll

PRO

SAT

4:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

GROUP II -

FTA

LATA

MCTL

SATA l

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

FTA

vs

MCTL

PRO

SAT

9:00 AM

ST ANDREWS

PRO

SAT

9:00 AM

ST ANDREWS

LATA

vs

SATA l

PRO

SAT

9:00 AM

ST ANDREWS

 

 

 

SATA l

vs

FTA

PRO

SAT

1:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

LATA

vs

MCTL

PRO

SAT

1:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

FTA

vs

LATA

PRO

SAT

5:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

SATA l

vs

MCTL

PRO

SAT

5:00 PM

ST ANDREWS



 

 

6.5 ADULT MEN

REVISED - Sat.

MAIN DRAW - 12 TEAMS - 3 GROUPS

10/25 - 1:15 am

GROUP I -

GATA

MCTL

UPTA

GSTL

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

GATA

vs

MCTL

PRO

SAT

12:00 PM

WHIPPLE

UPTA

vs

GSTL

PRO

SAT

12:00 PM

WHIPPLE

GATA

vs

GSTL

PRO

SAT

4:00 PM

WHIPPLE

MCTL

vs

UPTA

PRO

SAT

5:00 PM

WHIPPLE

 

 

GATA

vs

UPTA

SUN

6:30 PM

SNEE

GSTL

vs

MCTL

SUN

6:30 PM

SNEE

GROUP II -

CTL

LCTA l

PD

SATA

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

CTL

vs

LCTA l

PRO

SAT

12:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

 

PD

vs

SATA

PRO

SAT

1:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

 

 

 

CTL

vs

SATA

PRO

SAT

4:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

LCTA l

vs

PD

PRO

SAT

5:00 PM

ST ANDREWS

CTL

vs

PD

SUN

6:30 PM

WHIPPLE

SATA l

vs

LCTA l

SUN

6:30 PM

WHIPPLE

GROUP III -

HH

LATA

AATL

LCTA ll

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

HH

vs

LATA

PRO

SAT

11:00 AM

WHIPPLE

AATL

vs

LCTA ll

PRO

SAT

3:00 PM

WHIPPLE

HH

vs

LCTA ll

PRO

SAT

7:00 PM

SNEE

LATA

vs

AATL

PRO

SAT

7:00 PM

SNEE

HH

vs

AATL

SUN

2:00 PM

SNEE

 

 

LCTA ll

vs

LATA

SUN

2:00 PM

SNEE

SEMIFINALS/FINALS

DAY

TIME

SITE

TBD

vs

TBD

MON

9:30 AM

SNEE

TBD

vs

WILDCARD

MON

9:30 AM

SNEE

FINALS

TBD

vs

TBD

MON

1:30 PM

FAMILY CIRCLE

WILDCARD

DRAWN

SUN

12:00 PM

 

6.5 ADULT WOMEN

REVISED - Sat.

MAIN DRAW - 16 TEAMS - 4 GROUPS

10/25 - 1:30 am

GROUP I -

MCTL

LCTA ll

HH l

GSTL

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

MCTL

vs

LCTA ll

PRO

SAT

8:00 AM

FAMILY CIRCLE

HH l

vs

GSTL

PRO

SAT

9:00 AM

FAMILY CIRCLE

MCTL

vs

GSTL

SUN

11:00 AM

WHIPPLE

LCTA ll

vs

HH l

SUN

11:00 AM

WHIPPLE

 

 

MCTL

vs

HH l

SUN

3:30 PM

WHIPPLE

GSTL

vs

LCTA ll

SUN

3:30 PM

WHIPPLE

GROUP II -

SATA

CTL ll

GATA

LCTA l

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

SATA

vs

CTL ll

PRO

SAT

10:00 AM

FAMILY CIRCLE

GATA

vs

LCTA l

PRO

SAT

11:00 AM

FAMILY CIRCLE

SATA

vs

LCTA l

SUN

12:30 PM

SNEE

CTL ll

vs

GATA

SUN

12:30 PM

SNEE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GATA

vs

SATA

SUN

5:00 PM

SNEE

LCTA l

vs

CTL ll

SUN

5:00 PM

SNEE

GROUP III -

PD

LATA ll

FTA

CTL l

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

PD

vs

LATA ll

PRO

SAT

12:00 PM

FAMILY CIRCLE

FTA

vs

CTL l

PRO

SAT

1:00 PM

FAMILY CIRCLE

PD

vs

CTL l

SUN

11:00 AM

WHIPPLE

LATA ll

vs

FTA

SUN

11:00 AM

FAMILY CIRCLE

PD

vs

FTA

SUN

3:30 PM

SNEE

 

 

CTL l

vs

LATA ll

SUN

3:30 PM

SNEE

GROUP IV -

UPTA

HH ll

AATL

LATA l

MATCHES

DAY

TIME

SITE

UPTA

vs

HH ll

PRO

SAT

2:00 PM

FAMILY CIRCLE

AATL

vs

LATA l

PRO

SAT

3:00 PM

FAMILY CIRCLE

UPTA

vs

LATA l

SUN

12:30 PM

WHIPPLE

HH ll

vs

AATL

SUN

12:30 PM

WHIPPLE

AATL

vs

UPTA

SUN

5:00 PM

WHIPPLE

LATA l

vs

HH ll

SUN

5:00 PM

WHIPPLE

SEMIFINALS/FINALS

DAY

TIME

SITE

GP I

vs

GP III

MON

8:00 AM

SNEE

GP II

vs

GP IV

MON

8:00 AM

SNEE

TBD

vs

TBD

MON

12:00 PM

FAMILY CIRCLE



 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
Close