tsts

Register Now for... Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Tennis For Kids
SCTPF

Instagram_round1   Facebook_Round1   Twitter_round1

growing
 

» Officials

 

officials

 
 

Certified Referees

Certified ITA Officials

Certified Umpires

Provisional Referees

Provisional ITA Umpires

Provisional Umpires


 

Certified Referees

USTA/L3 and above **         
Al Marshall Aiken
Beau Wise Isle of Palms
Bena Peek Greenville
Bob Keivit** Columbia
Brian Burke Charleston
Bunny Williams** Bluffton
Carey Washington** Columbia
Clifford Toms** Columbia
Clovis Simmons Clinton
Dennie Sides Sumter
Ernest James** Florence
Fred Goodman Columbia
Gary Agardy Greenwood
Gary Link** Taylors
George West Daniel Island
Jonathan Barth** Charleston
Kelly Hesketh** Simpsonville
Konrad Tuchscherer Hilton Head Island
Larry Rizzo Florence
Lee Ward** Columbia
Margaret Dixon** Isle of Palms
Mark Reardon** Sumter
Mary Anna Scott** Columbia
Mary Burgess** Greenville
Martha Wilder Clinton
Maxine LeCroy** Belton
Meg Farrelly** Isle of Palms
Missy Malool** Bluffton
Neal Peterson** Myrtle Beach
Paola Maoli Elgin
Pat Garren** Travelers Rest
Pat Gaynor Myrtle Beach
Rob Castorri  Hilton Head Island
Scottie Rabb** Columbia
Sophie Woorons-Johnson** Anderson
Sue Ellen Swanson** Columbia
Susan Turner** Columbia
Susie Honeycutt** Myrtle Beach
Teri Rohan** Hilton Head Island
Terry Kinard Hilton Head Island
Warren Bray Greenville
Yvonne Farrar** Columbia
 
 
 

Certified ITA Officials

All listed Certified Referees and Certified ITA Officials are also certified USTA Umpires. 

Al Marshall Aiken
Ann Bowman N Augusta
Beau Wise Isle of Palms
Bena Peek Greenville
Bob Keivit Columbia
Carey Washington Columbia
Celia Ulmer Simpsonville
Clovis Simmons Clinton
Dave Grant Salem
David Honeycutt Myrtle Beach
Deborah Trusty Mt Pleasant
Dennie Sides Sumter
Dwayne McMillan Charleston
Ernest James Florence
George West Daniel Island
Holly Meckley Summerville
Jane Koubek Taylors
Jim Nista Daniel Island
Elizabeth Oxner Greenville
Jim Smith Columbia
John Meckley Summerville
Konrad Tuchscherer Hilton Head Island
Kurt Wassen Charleston
Lee Ward Columbia
Margaret Dixon Isle of Palms
Mark Reardon Sumter
Mary Margaret Thomas Chapin
Mary Tuchscherer Hilton Head Island
Meg Farrelly Isle of Palms
Nancy Collins Hilton Head Island
Nicholas McAlister Hodges
Pat Garren Travelers Rest
Quince Brown Moore
Robert Whitaker Aiken
Sandra Anderson Elgin
Scott Arbena Clemson
Sharon Whitaker Aiken
Sue Ellen Swanson Columbia
Susie Honeycutt Myrtle Beach
Teri Rohan Hilton Head Island
Terry Kinard Hilton Head Island
Tonya Barr Myrtle Beach
Von Kennedy Florence
Yvonne Farrar Columbia
 
 

Certified Umpires

Brian Mervak Irmo
Carl  Campbell N Charleston
Constance Yearling Columbia
E Lee Bowers Rock Hill
Elizabeth Oxner Greenville
GiGi Gregory Bluffton
Janice Kirvin Florence
Jody Bursley Simpsonville
John Hayes Sumter
Kim Ozmon Rock Hill
Larry Green Florence
Leslie Maycock Rock Hill
Lester Herbert Greenville
Linda Sandusky Greenville
Marriett Campbell Hilton Head Island
Mary Margaret Knight Simpsonville
Melissa Naval Mt Pleasant
Nan Smith Columbia
Sam Joseph Rock Hill
Samantha Thomas Chapin
Sandy Trexler Florence
Stan Seabrook Columbia
Theresa Hendrix Murrells Inlet
Theresa Woorons Anderson
Tom Ruth Sumter
Tonya Barr Myrtle Beach
Warren Bray Greenville
Constance Yearling Columbia
Michael Periera Sumter
Julie Taylor Hilton Head Island
Stacey Moore Florence
 
 

Provisional Referees

Austin McAlister Hodges
Celia Ulmer Simpsonville
Carl Campbell N Charleston
Constance Yearling Columbia
Dave Grant Salem
David Honeycutt Myrtle Beach
Deborah Trusty Mt Pleasant
Dwayne McMillan Charleston
George Varn Travelers Rest
Holly Meckley Summerville
Jim Nista Daniel Island
Jody Bursley Simpsonville
Les Arkin Chapin
Lester Herbert Greenville
Mary Margaret Thomas Chapin
Melissa Naval Mt Pleasant
Nan Smith Columbia
Nicholas McAlister Hodges
Phillip Burke Charleston
Quince Brown Moore
Robert Whitaker Aiken
Rodney McAlister Hodges
Samuel Joseph Rock Hill
Sandra Anderson Elgin
Scott Arbena Clemson
Sharon Whitaker Aiken
Stan Seabrook Columbia
Stephen Broom Spartanburg
Theresa Hendrix Murrells Inlet
Tom Ruth Bluffton
Tonya Barr Myrtle Beach
 
 

Provisional ITA Umpires 

Austin McAlister Hodges
Carl Campbell Charleston
Constance Yearling Columbia
Janice Kirven Florence
Les Arkin Chapin
Marriett Campbell Hilton Head Island
Melissa Naval Mt Pleasant
Nan Smith Columbia
Neal Peterson Myrtle Beach
Pat Gaynor Myrtle Beach
Rodney McAlister Hodges
Sandy Trexler Florence
Stan Seabrook Columbia
Steve Reumelin Mt Pleasant
Susan Turner Columbia
Theresa Hendrix Murrells Inlet
Tom Ruth Bluffton
Tonya Barr Myrtle Beach
 
 

Provisional Umpires

 
Ali Kenison Simpsonville
Amanda Willoughby Lexington
Carol O'Shea Irmo
Danny Rauton Greenwood
Elaine Bevins Florence
Fanni Simmons Irmo
Gary Agardy  Greenwood
Geraldine George Florence
Irma Brooks Elgin
Jessica Hallman Columbia
Jonathan Hogue Charleston
Keith Sarto Columbia
Kenneth Burton Columbia
Kirk Douglass Columbia
Laszlo Leitner  Florence
Mark McDonald Sumter
Medhi El-Kheddiwi Florence
Philip Burke Charleston
Steven Branch Columbia
Steven Broom  Spartanburg
Susan Hyler Florence
Tracy Crane Murrells Inlet
Trent Cannon  Walterboro
 
 
 
Legend  
Umpires listed in Certified/Provisional Referee or ITA 
categories will not be listed in the Umpire category of the 
same, as it is implied.  Please notify Competition Coordinator Alexandria Howard