Instagram_round1   Facebook_Round1   Twitter_round1

Find_a_team_Sidebar2

League_State_Championships_Sidebar3
Schools_Sidebar2
SCTPF2
 
ITA/Fila Men's DII National Rankings Announced
Team
1. Valdosta State
2. Lynn
3. Drury
4. West Florida
5. Ouachita Baptist
6. Barry
7. Armstrong Atlantic State
8. Northwood
9. St. Edward's
10. Lander
11. USC-Upstate
12. Florida Southern
13. Florida Gulf Coast
14. Francis Marion
15. BYU-Hawaii
16. UC San Diego
17. Rollins
18. Cameron
19. Midwestern State
20. Presbyterian
21. Georgia College & State
22. Abilene Christian
23. Anderson
24. Columbus State
25. Delta St
26. USC-Aiken
27. Incarnate Word
28. North Alabama
29. Barton
30. Augusta State
31. Ferris State
32. Concordia (NY)
33. Hawaii Pacific
34. Queens (NY)
35. Limestone
36. Hawaii Hilo
37. Sonoma State
38. Mount Olive
39. Tusculum
40. NW Missouri State
Singles
1. Teddy Mebounow (Northwood)
2. Stefan Dumitrescu (USC-Upstate)
3. Julien Carsuzaa (Lynn)
4. Lorenzo Cava (Lynn)
5. Davor Zink (Armstrong Atlantic)
6. Leos Jelinek (Valdosta St)
7. Dillon Porter (BYUH)
8. Brenton Bacon (Florida Gulf Coast)
9. Wojciech Stuchlik (Queens(NY))
10. Dennis Riegraf (Lynn)
11. Dante Bottini (West Florida)
12. Patrick Rittenauer (Barry)
13. Henry Estrella (Incarnate Word)
14. Brett Emerson (Midwestern St)
15. Stefan Borg (Drury)
16. Joakim Karlsson (Lander)
17. Alex Kacamakis (Southwest Baptist)
18. Paul Bishop (Armstrong Atlantic)
19. Nicolas Legros (Lander)
20. Tomas Hladil (BYUH)
21. David Voravongsa (Delta St)
22. Walter Valerezo (St Edwards)
23. David Budler (Francis Marion)
24. Thomas Provost (Valdosta St)
25. Ondra Vana (Ouachita Baptist)
26. Michael Knoedler (Florida Southern)
27. Rutgar Vliegenburg (Washburn)
28. Santiago Baquerizo (Kutztown)
29. Guillermo Echevarria (Columbus St)
30. Vyacheslav Glebov (Mercy)
31. Ali Chaudhry (Drury)
32. Adrian Tan (Rollins)
33. Erick Siqueira (Georgia C&SU)
34. Rodrigo Teixeira (Concordia(NY))
35. Rodrigo Yamauti (Georgia C&SU)
36. Frederico Levi (Drury)
37. Nicolas Barrientos (West Florida)
38. Jakub Huza (BYUH)
39. Sandy Franz (USC-Upstate)
40. Eric Rubens (UC-San Diego)
41. Eduardo Cavasotti (West Florida)
42. Bruno Seves (USC-Aiken)
43. Christian Bergh (Armstrong Atlantic)
44. Tye-Van Myers (Ouachita Baptist)
45. J J Nunez (Abilene Christian)
46. Paul Segodo (Palm Beach Atlantic)
47. Stefan McKinney (Midwestern St)
48. Dan Gal (Bloomsburg)
49. Tyler Lyon (St Edwards)
50. Isaac Galindo (Florida Southern)
Doubles
1. Carsuzaa / Riegraf (Lynn)
2. Dillard / Emerson (Midwestern St)
3. Ekkenga / Overkemping (Valdosta St)
4. Broek / Mebounow (Northwood)
5. Roos / Zink (Armstrong Atlantic)
6. Bergh / Jendelund (Armstrong Atlantic)
7. Ivarsson / Karlsson (Lander)
8. Baquierizo / Labitsch (Kutztown)
9. Almeyda / Stuchlik (Queens (NY))
10. Knoedler / Thesleff (Florida Southern)
11. Smith / Saulsbury (NW Missouri St)
12. Cava / Reinert (Lynn)
13. Porter / Rice (BYU-Hawaii)
14. Budler / Singh (Francis Marion)
15. Giel / Kessler (Florida Tech)
16. Borg / Chaudhry (Drury)
17. Meister / Rubens (UC San Diego)
18. Hladil / Huza (BYU-Hawaii)
19. Jelinek / Provost (Valdosta St)
20. Siqueira / Yamauti (Georgia C&SU)
21. Castillo / Estrella (Incarnate Word)
22. Chapman / Martin (Presbyterian)
23. Rittenauer / Benninghaus (Barry)
24. Mullor / Mascheroni (Cameron)
25. Carstens / Nunez (Abilene Christian)
***
ITA/Fila Men's DIII National Rankings Announced
Team
1. Emory
2. Middlebury
3. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
4. Gustavus Adolphus
5. Williams
6. DePauw
7. UC Santa Cruz
8. Washington Univ (MO)
9. Redlands
10. Trinity (CT)
11. Mary Washington
12. Trinity (TX)
13. Kalamazoo
14. Carnegie Mellon
15. Bowdoin
16. Whitman
17. Denison
18. Amherst
19. Pacific Lutheran
20. Washington and Lee
21. Johns Hopkins
22. MIT
23. Swarthmore
24. Kenyon
25. Carthage
26. Bates
27. Pomona-Pitzer
28. Haverford
29. Rochester
30. Coe
Singles
1. Michael Starr, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Michael Goodwin, Emory
3. John Watts, Washington U. of St. Louis
4. Alex Scott, Middlebury
5. Phalkum Mam, Whitman
6. John James, Mary Washington
7. Evan Webeler, DePauw
8. Jesse Brauer, Gustavus Adolphus
9. Brian Marsden, Trinity (CT)
10. David Maldow, Johns Hopkins
Doubles
1. Ellison/Oehm, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
2. Quinones/White, Mary Hardin Baylor
3. Swanson/Webeler, DePauw
4. Paukert/Burdakin, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Scott/Mayer, Middlebury
6. Goodwin/Kaufman, Emory
7. Ljuboja/Muliwan, Carnegie Mellon
8. Pybas/Vartabedian, UC Santa Cruz
9. Schils/Wang, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
10. Olson/Marinkovic, Middlebury
***
ITA/Fila Men's NAIA National Rankings Announced
Singles
1. Hizak, Mislav - Embry-Riddle
2. Plasa, Daniel - Auburn-Montgomery
3. Redondo, Francisco - Freed Hardeman
4. Sanakaipapi, Victor - Auburn-Montgomery
5. Weber, Matias - Azusa Pacific
6. Carroll, Matt - FPU
7. Brykalin, Anton - AUM
8. Kpulun, Daniel - Concordia - Irvine
9. Zafiris, Anthony - FPU
10. Weislmailer, Dieter - Vanguard
11. Gonzalez, Alberto - FHU
12. Hanak, Lukas - FHU
13. Castanon, Pablo - Lindsey-Wilson
14. Gubler, Leandro - Lindsey-Wilson
15. Carcamo, Matias - Georgetown
16. Cirimbelli, Juliano - Shorter
17. Pamukchiyan, Dimitar - Lee
18. Lazarov, Constantin - ERAU
19. Bes, Carlos - ERAU
20. Sitnikov, Petr - FPU
21. Kur, Patrick - APU
22. Jaeckel, Christian - Berry
23. Sarkissian, Ara  - Lewis Clark
24. Catter, Enrique - Webber
25. Molas, Borja - Lewis Clark
26. Lund, Pete - Webber
27. Waite, Brett Graceland
28. Rose, Michael Aquinas
29. Nicolau, Alberto - Bethel -Tenn
30. Foelz, Marco - FPU
31. Thouvenot, Olivier - Martin Methodist
32. Victoratto, Sydney - Lee
33. Martinez, Adalid - Oklahoma Christian
34. Mudrick, Tim - AUM
35. Vidour, Jean Pablo - Shorter
36. Bruining Patrick - Aquinas
37. Gerloff, Christian - Point Loma Nazarene
38. Yasuda, Tomo - ERAU
39. Quinn, Daniel - McKendree
40. Arabyan, Donik - Benedictine
41. Bensancon, Ivan - Freed Hardeman
42. Wulf, Philip - Point Loma Nazarene
43. Bianco, Roberto - FPU
44. Bowman, Jonathon - Point Loma Nazarene
45. Chevalier, Gregory - Vanguard
46. Kuzniersz, Joel - AUM
47. McKorkle, Peter - Oklahoma Baptist
48. Khan, Eduard - Lindsey-Wilson
49. Goodman, David - APU
50. Ferreira, Andre - Berry
Doubles
1 Hizak / Lazarov - ERAU
2 Plasa / Kuzniersz - AUM
3 Sanakaipapi/ Minkovic - AUM
4 Arabyan / Plotnikov - Benedictine
5 Bowman / Gerloff - Point Loma
6 Bruining/Rose - Aquinas
7 Redondo /Gonzalez - Freed Hardemann
8 Jaekle / Ferreira - Berry
9 Goodman / Chow - APU
10 Cirimbelli/ Bernardi - Shorter
11 Bensancon/Hanak - Freed Hardemann
12 Yasuda / Bes - ERAU
13 Brykalin/ Mudrick - AUM
14 Pamuchiyan / Victoratto - Lee
15 Kpulun / Villares Concordia - Irvine
16 Falcato / Melnik - Lindenwood
17 Viljoen/ Truax - Oklahoma Christian
18 Carroll / Foelsz - FPU
19 Thouvenot / Colombo - Martin Methodist
20 Weislmaier/ Chevalier - Vanguard
21 Ryan / Williams - Milligan
22 Garcia / Heikel - Benedictine
23 Grashorn / O'Neill - Aquinas
24 Henne / Tortado - McKendree
25 McKorkle / Sharp - Oklahoma Baptist
***
ITA/Fila Men's NJCAA National Rankings Announced
Team
1. Laredo C.C. -Laredo, Texas
2. Tyler J.C. -Tyler, Texas
3. Collin County C.C.-Plano, Texas
4. Abraham Baldwin (ABAC) - Tifton, Georgia
5. Johnson County C.C.-Overland Park, Kansas
6. Seward County C.C.-Liberal, Kansas
7. Cowley County C.C.-Arkansas City, Kansas
8. Meridian C.C.-Meridian, Mississippi
9. Vincennes University-Vincennes, Indiana
10. Gadsden St. C.C.-Gadsden, Alabama
11. Central Alabama C.C.-Alexander City, Alabama
12. Itawamba C.C.-Tupelo, Mississippi
13. Barton County C.C.-Great Bend, Kansas
14. Temple College-Temple, Texas
15. Spartanburg Methodist College-Spartanburg, South Carolina
Singles
1. Paul Fitzgerald, ABAC
2. Manuel Carrette, Collin
3. Brian Ly, Barton
4. Jayraj Jadeja, ABAC
5. Richard Filkuka, Cowley
6. Jose Arizpe, Laredo
7. Jorge Vazquez, Tyler
8. Damian Johnson, Temple
9. Zach Frisch, Johnson
10. Nahom Serekeberhan, Tyler
11. Quinton Peterson-Paul, Johnson
12. Antoine Laberibe, Tyler
13. Noe Losmozos, Barton
14. Hugo Vidal, Tyler
15. Carlos Bataller, Tyler
16. Ruben Mora, Seward
17. Diego Motivar, Cowley
18. Renato Costa, Vincennes
19. Diego Troiano, Laredo
20. Bill Gates, Temple
21. Bentley Dye, Collin
22. Caleb Bulls, Tyler
23. Laurent Croize, Laredo
24. Karim Belhadj, ABAC
25. Saman Samii, Collin
26. Nic Clifford, Collin
27. Scott McNamara, Meridian
28. Steffen Solomon, Johnson
29. Jaime Esteban, Vincennes
30. Aaron Knepper, Central Alabama
31. Drew Marshall, ABAC
32. Derek Danziger, ABAC
33. Dustin Phillips, Tyler
34. Peter Hooper, Spartanburg Methodist
35. Seth Bridges, Tyler
36. Nicolas Zabodiec, Meridian
37. Dylan Gatton, Johnson
38. John Downing, Itawamba
39. Mickey Renfroe, Meridian
40. Brent Bozeman, Central Alabama
41. Ross Gelina, Johnson
42. Roberto Gomex, Seward
43. Clay Cypert, Cowley
44. Morgan Holladay, Central Alabama
45. Jacob Sauls, ABAC
46. Luis Cabizuca, Seward
47. Jim Blacketer, Cowley
48. Zach Alholm, Johnson
49. Clint Johnson, Gadsden
50. Blake Sherman, Meridian
51. Felipe Bejanaro, Barton
52. Bruno Falcoa, Seward
53. Scottie Tucker, Gadsden
54. Pedro de Angeli, ABAC
55. Rogerio Yamamoto, Seward
56. Andy Jeffrey, Seward
57. Andres Siquera, Barton
58. Adam Hambleton, Seward
59. Josh Hicks, Gadsden
60. Scott Murray, Spartanburg Methodist
61. Derek Klipstein, Itawamba
62. Andrew Myrick, Gadsden
63. Joseph Meek, Meridian
64. Milton Dudley, Gadsden
65. Neil Alford, Itawamba
66. Brian Beck, Gadsden
67. Gerald Henderson, Gadsden
68. Hunter Henry, Central Alabama
69. Paten Willis, ABAC
70. Doug Anderson, Itawamba
71. Scott Truesdale, Meridian
72. Jake Parker, Spartanburg
73. William Stone, Spartanburg
74. Jim Grizzle, Central Alabama
75. Justin Newman, Meridian
76. Dustin Kearns, Central Alabama
Doubles
1. Serekeberhan/Vasquez, Tyler
2. Frisch/Peterson-Paul, Johnson
3. Losmozos/Ly, Barton
4. Fitzgerald/Jadeja, ABAC
5. Arizpe/Croize, Laredo
6. Holladay/Knepper, Central Alabama
7. Bridges/Laberibe, Tyler
8. Fikulka/Motivar, Cowley
9. Gates/Johnson, Temple
10. Cabizuca/Mora, Seward
11. Belhadj/Marshall, ABAC
12. Bataller/Vidal, Tyler
13. Gelina/Solomon, Johnson
14. Costa/Esteban, Vincennes
15. McNamara/Renfroe, Meridian
16. Anderson/Downing, Itawamba
17. Hicks/Johnson, Gadsden
18. Hooper/Murray, Spartanburg Methodist
19. Clifford/Dye, Collin
20. Perez/Troiano, Laredo
21. Bulls/Phillips, Tyler
22. Carette/Samii, Collin
23. Blacketer/Cypert, Cowley
24. Danziger/Sauls, ABAC
25. Alholm/Gatton, Johnson
26. Falcoa/Yamamoto, Seward
27. Bajarano/Siquuera, Barton
28. Klipstein/Russell, Itawamba
29. Meek/Zabrodiec, Meridian
30. De Angeli/Willis, ABAC
31. Myrick/Tucker, Gadsden
32. Sherman/Truesdale, Meridian
33. Bozeman/Henry, Central Alabama
***
WOMEN'S NEWS
=============
ITA/Fila Women's DII National Rankings Announced
Team
1. BYU-Hawaii
2. Armstrong Atlantic State
3. West Florida
4. Lynn
5. Abilene Christian
6. Barry
7. Columbus State
8. California University (PA)
9. Georgia College
10. Drury
11. Hawaii Hilo
12. USC Upstate
13. Valdosta State
14. Northwood
15. Florida Gulf Coast
16. UC San Diego
17. Nova Southeastern
18. Hawaii Pacific
19. Northeastern State
20. Francis Marion
21. Rollins
22. Indianapolis
23. St. Edward's
24. Florida Southern
25. Grand Valley
26. Augusta State
27. Delta State
28. Cal State LA
29. USC Aiken
30. Ferris State
31. Bloomsburg
32. Emporia State
33. Erskine
34. Presbyterian
35. Tarleton State
36. Tampa
37. Midwestern State
38. Limestone
39. Cal Poly Pomona
40. Cameron
Singles
1. Iuliia Stupak, Armstrong Atlantic State
2. Tammy Kevey, West Florida
3. Yuliya Ustyuzhanina, BYU-Hawaii
4. Jing Jing Liu, BYU-Hawaii
5. Alexandra Schunk, Lynn
6. Suzanna Cavalcante, West Florida
7. Ramona Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
8. Diana Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic State
9. Victoria Weltz, Lynn
10. Tasi Purcell, Rollins
11. Irene Squillaci, Abilene Christian
12. Johanna Dahlback, Armstrong Atlantic State
13. Dasha Segenechuk, East Central
14. Celine Martin, Georgia College
15. Inga Chillingaran, California (PA)
16. Mouna Sabri, Drury
17. Alex Korotkevich, Nova Southeastern
18. Molly Basha, Ferris State
19. Anna Anikanova, BYU-Hawaii
20. Ildiko Csordas, Barry
21. Renata Mattos, West Florida
22. Gabriella Kovacs, Armstrong Atlantic State
23. Madora Mak, Eckerd
24. Aina Rafolomanantsiatosika, Abilene Christian
25. Anne Corten, Valdosta State
26. Raluca Moldovan, Columbus State
27. Senka Softic, Florida Southern
28. Simona Stoica, Northeastern State
29. Jana Deylova, West Virginia St.
30. Gedville Norkute, Lynn
31. Julia Chergova, Clayton State
32. Lisa Santoro, California (PA)
33. Alejandra Miranda-Sanchez, Drury
34. Maria Braniecka, Florida Gulf Coast
35. Paola Arevalo, West Florida
36. Sofia Haggstrom, Armstrong Atlantic State
37. Jenny Tsai, Cal Poly Pomona
38. Celina Grondin, Lake Superior State
39. Jenny Ludwig, Francis Marion
40. Meri Gol, Florida Southern
41. Kamini Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
42. Marcela Bayon, Emporia State
43. Maryna Tkachenko, Northeastern State
44. Sue Rossano, Northwood
45. Krishana De Silva, Cal State LA
46. Andrea Adamson, St. Edward's
47. Mandy Septoe, West Florida
48. Martina Beckmann, Armstrong Atlantic State
49. Holly Linloff, Abilene Christian
50. Marina Bugaenco, Minnesota State-Mankato
Doubles
1. Kevey/Septoe, West Florida
2. Redesci/Chergova, Clayton State
3. Ustyuzhanina/Husaru, BYU-Hawaii
4. Stupak/Nazaruk, Armstrong Atlantic State
5. Chillingaran/Matsuto, California (PA)
6. Schunk/Weltz, Lynn
7. Basha/Muchow, Ferris State
8. Liu/Anikanova, BYU-Hawaii
9. Mattos/Arevalo, West Florida
10. Stoica/Stone, Northeastern State
11. Shelton/Norkute, Lynn
12. Dondera/Moldovan, Columbus State
13. Corten/Redon, Valdosta State
14. Squillaci/Rafolomanantsiatosika, Abilene Christian
15. Sabri/Tryboi, Drury
16. Ludwig/Murugooboopathy, Francis Marion
17. Gol/Softic, Florida Southern
18. Purcell/Mahler, Rollins
19. Haggstrom/McKinnon, Valdosta State
20. Beckmann/Kovacs, Armstrong Atlantic State
21. Luina/Villaflor, Emporia State
22. Korotkevich/Waterman, Nova Southeastern
23. Legakis/Dan, UC San Diego
24. Wallis/Cooper, Tarleton State
25. Shin/Hudzikova, Hawaii Pacific
***
ITA/Fila Women's DIII National Rankings Announced
Team
1. Emory
2. DePauw
3. Washington & Lee
4. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5. Trinity (TX)
6. Amherst
7. Williams
8. Univ of the South (TN)
9. Middlebury
10. Pomona-Pitzer
11. Carnegie Mellon
12. Redlands
13. Gustavus Adolphus
14. Chicago
15. UC Santa Cruz
16. Denison
17. Mary Washington
18. Bowdoin
19. Swathmore
20. Tufts
21. Linfield
22. Wheaton (IL)
23. Wellesley
24. Vassar
25. Carthage
26. Johns Hopkins
27. UW-Lacrosse
28. Kenyon
29. College of New Jersey
30. Rhodes
***
ITA/Fila Women's DIII National Rankings Announced
Singles
1. Jelena Pandzic, Fresno Pacific University, CA
2. Kamila Dadakhodjaeva, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
3. Candela Castanon, Lindsey Wilson College, KY
4. Tereza Ververkova, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
5. Natalia Yakimovich, Lindsey Wilson College, KY
6. Khady Berthe, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
7. Kristin Hunter, Berry College, GA
8. Ayda Ardilla, Freed-Hardeman University, TN
9. Hana Im, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, FL
10. Angie Minova, Fresno Pacific University, CA
11. Jennifer Dao, Azusa Pacific University, CA
12. Fadzai Mawisire, Lindsey Wilson College, KY
13. Anna Karavayeva, Fresno Pacific University, CA
14. Dominique Bell, Xavier University, LA
15. Hana Jurcovicova, Vanguard University, CA
16. Audrey Laib, Fresno Pacific University, CA
17. Jennifer Le, Oklahoma Christian University, OK
18. Dominika Zuzulova, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
19. Natalie Sienkob, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
20. Ashley Strimple, Point Loma Nazarene University, CA
21. Natalia Yanes, Freed-Hardeman University, TN
22. Hanna Kuervers, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
23. Lydie Radsaraefadahy, Shorter College, GA
24. Amy Brown, Vanguard University, CA
25. Isabella Bauer, Southern Nazarene University, OK
26. Peggy Bell, Azusa Pacific University, CA
27. Dasha Ivanova, Southern Nazarene University, OK
28. Natalia Anaya, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, FL
29. Melissa Grgat, Milligan College, TN
30. Zuzana Rakyta-Komendakova, Lindsey Wilson College, KY
31. Juliet Carval, Shorter College, GA
32. Kristina Vucenov, Freed-Hardeman University, TN
33. Aline Kmoch, Shorter College
34. Babriela Nastasa, Oklahoma Christian University, OK
35. Nadia Lysak, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
36. Sarah Bauss, Indiana Wesleyan University, IN
37. Yudeshnee Pillay, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
38. Marcella Montanha, California Baptist University, CA
39. Loreli Belindean, Westmont College, CA
40. Lindsey Kurtz, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, FL
41. Jill Haas, Olivet Nazarene University, IL
42. Paula Guzman, Cumberland University, TN
43. Kristen Gillman, Ohio Dominican University, OH
44. Emily Kerrick, Georgetown College, KY
45. Kelli Miller, Lee University, TN
46. Marabel Balendrano, Graceland College, IA
47. Christy Green, Southern Nazarene University, OK
48. Jenni Townsend, Indiana University-Southeast, IN
49. Jessica Williams, William Jewell College, MO
50. Marti Eidson, Baker University, KS
Doubles
1. Dadakhodjaeva/Veverkova, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
2. Yakimovich/Mawisire, Lindsey Wilson College, KY
3. Pandzic/Ferot, Fresno Pacific University, CA
4. Kuervers/Zuzulova, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
5. Laib/Hanner, Fresno Pacific University, CA
6. Hunter/Llaguno, Berry College, GA
7. Lipp/Pijusznyin, Savannah College of Art and Design, GA
8. Minova/Karavayeva, Fresno Pacific Univesity, CA
9. Ardillo/Yanes, Freed-Hardeman University, TN
10. Castanon/Rakyta-Komendakova, Lindsey Wilson College, KY
11. Montanha/Wren, California Baptist University, CA
12. Dao/Bell, Azusa Pacific University, CA
13. Le/Nastasa, Oklahoma Christian University, OK
14. Radsaraefadahy/Carval, Shorter College, GA
15. Brown/Jurcovicova, Vanguard University, CA
16. Bello/Yucenov, Freed-Hardeman University, TN
17. Brancuto/Ramilo, University of Illinois at Springfield, IL
18. Denton/Grgat, Milligan College, TN
19. Im/Anaya, Embry Riddle Aeronautical University, FL
20. Lysak/Sienkob, Auburn University at Montgomery, AL
21. Ivanova/Bauer, Southern Nazarene University, OK
22. Gillman/Sampsel, Ohio Dominican University, OH
23. Belindean/Klein, Westmont College, CA
24. Cobb/Williams, William Jewell College, MO
25. Kerrick/Yost, Georgetown College, KY
***
ITA/Fila Women's DIII National Rankings Announced
Team
1 Hillsborough C.C. (FL) Tampa FL
2 Lee College (TX) Baytown TX
3 Broward C.C. (FL) Broward FL
4 Tyler Jr. College (TX) Tyler TX
5 Cowley Co. C.C. (KS) Arkansas City KS
6 North Cent. Texas College Gainesville TX
7 Collin Co.C.C. (TX) Plano TX
8 Cent. Fla. C.C. Ocala FL
9 Itawamba C.C. (MS) Fulton MS
10 Fla. C.C. of Jacksonville Jacksonville FL
11 Meridian C.C. (MS) Meridian MS
12 Abraham Baldwin Ag. College (GA) Tifton GA
13 Seward C.C. (KS) Liberal KS
14 Cent. Ala. C.C. Alexander City AL
15 Johnson C.C. (KS) Overland Park KS
16 Laredo C.C. (TX) Laredo TX
17 Temple College (TX) Temple TX
 

 
 
 
 
Close