Instagram_round1   Facebook_Round1   Twitter_round1

Find_a_team_Sidebar2

League_State_Championships_Sidebar3
Schools_Sidebar2
SCTPF2
 

May 20-22, 2005

Boys' 18 Singles

F (1) Josh Ray d. Colin Sutherland 7-6; 6-0

SF Colin Sutherland d. (2) Andrew Bartelmo 6-3; 6-3

SF (1) Josh Ray d. Kyle Tidwell 6-4; 7-5

Q (2) Andrew Bartelmo d. Wesley Calton 6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

CF Wesley Calton d. Michael Pengelski 6-4; 6-0

CS Wesley Calton d. Chuck Bowers 6-0; 6-0

CS Michael Pengelski d. Jonathan Nassri 7-5; 6-1

Boys' 16 Singles

F (2) Christopher Baum d. Thomas Adamo 6-2; 6-4

SF (2) Christopher Baum d. (3) Michael Worthington 6-1; 6-3

SF Thomas Adamo d. Charles Wolbers 7-6; 3-6; 6-3

Q (2) Christopher Baum d. Cramer McCullen 6-1; 7-5

Consolation:

CF Zain Akhter d. Trent Kool 6-3; 6-2

CS Trent Kool d. R. Gordon 6-2; 6-1

CS Zain Akhter d. Glen Thomason 6-1; 6-0

CQ Zain Akhter d. (1) Nicholas Shumate 6-4; 6-2

Boys' 14 Singles

F (2) Alex Calott d. Daniel Young 6-2; 6-2

SF (2) Alex Calott d. Mac Lothrop 3-6; 6-0; 6-3

SF Daniel Young d. Nico Forlenza 6-0; 6-4

Q (2) Alex Calott d. Evan Hipp 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:

CF Andrew Blumenthal d. (4) Evan Waylett 7-6; 6-4

CS (4) Evan Waylett d. Andrew White 6-0; 3-6; 1-0

CS Andrew Blumenthal d. Matt Curtin 6-2; 6-1

R1 Andrew White d. Alec Moore 6-1; 6-0

Boys' 12 Singles

F (2) Grant Carney d. (1) William Ray 6-4; 6-1

SF (2) Grant Carney d. JOSH DU TOIT 6-0; 6-0

SF (1) William Ray d. Ethan Blumenthal 6-2; 6-1

Q (2) Grant Carney d. Joel Sturgis 6-1; 6-7; 6-1

Consolation:

CF JOSH DU TOIT d. Kyle Johnson Jr. 6-2; 6-0

CS JOSH DU TOIT d. Joel Sturgis 6-3; 7-5

CS Kyle Johnson Jr. d. Will Decker Wo (inj)

Boys' 10 Singles

F (2) Thomas Low d. (1) Grant Ruder 3-6; 6-3; 1-0

SF (2) Thomas Low d. Richard Lindemanis 6-0; 6-0

SF (1) Grant Ruder d. Skottowe W Smith 6-0; 6-0

Q (2) Thomas Low d. Roderick Todd 6-2; 6-2

Consolation:

CF Roderick Todd d. Andres Leon 6-2; 6-0

CS Roderick Todd d. Jackson Bailey 6-1; 6-3

CS Andres Leon d. Ivan Leon 6-2; 6-3

CQ Andres Leon d. Jonathan Laframboise 6-1; 6-2

Girls' 16 Singles

F (2) Sally Bartelmo d. (1) Christina Calott 6-7; 6-0; 6-0

SF (2) Sally Bartelmo d. Caroline Corley 6-1; 6-0

SF (1) Christina Calott d. Riley Holland 6-4; 6-4

Q (2) Sally Bartelmo d. Emily Wong 6-0; 6-1

Consolation:

CF Brithny Zhang d. Lauren Sandberg 6-0; 6-1

CQ Brithny Zhang d. Emily Wong 6-4; 6-1

Girls' 14 Singles

F (1) Irene Zhou d. Grace Baker 6-3; 6-2

SF Grace Baker d. (2) Ashton Lee 7-6; 6-2

SF (1) Irene Zhou d. Devon Sutherland 6-4; 6-0

Q (2) Ashton Lee d. Laura Rickenbaker 6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

CF Catherine Matulis d. Laura Rickenbaker 6-2; 6-0

CS Laura Rickenbaker d. Chelsea Ashworth 6-0; 6-1

CS Catherine Matulis d. Meagan Laframboise 6-4; 6-1

Girls' 12 Singles

F Morgan Chumney d. Samantha Forlenza 6-1; 6-2

SF Morgan Chumney d. Ashley Verhein 6-2; 6-1

SF Samantha Forlenza d. Kim Du Toit 6-1; 6-2

Consolation:

CS Ashley Verhein d. Kim Du Toit 6-0; 6-0

Girls' 10 Singles

F (1) Katherine Lee d. (2) Alice Song 6-2; 6-3

SF (2) Alice Song d. Lauren Proctor 6-3; 6-0

SF (1) Katherine Lee d. Rachel Sillman 6-0; 6-0

Q (2) Alice Song d. Mary Clementi 6-0; 6-0

Consolation:

CF Molly Miszkiewicz d. Mary Clementi 6-3; 6-2

CQ Mary Clementi d. Sarah Lynch 6-4; 6-2

CQ Molly Miszkiewicz d. Katherine Stewart 6-1; 6-0

 

 
 
 
 
Close