Instagram_round1   Facebook_Round1   Twitter_round1

Find_a_team_Sidebar2

League_State_Championships_Sidebar3
Schools_Sidebar2
SCTPF2
 

ATTENTION PLAYERS

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

2006 SOUTH CAROLINA
USTA LEAGUE TENNIS
2.0, 3.0-3.5 ADULT CHAMPIONSHIPS

At
GREENVILLE COUNTRY CLUB
RIVERSIDE TENNIS CLUB
FURMAN UNIVERSITY
THORNBLADE COUNTRY CLUB
THE PAVILION TENNIS COURTS


(For driving directions click here)


GREENVILLE, SC

JUNE 03 - 05, 2006

Please note that all players should make preparations to be at the State Adult League Championships, ready to play, from the times indicated on the schedule until the completion of match play, as the draw is subject to change. Only captains will be notified of changes in the draw. It is the responsibility of the captain to notify team players of any changes. Therefore, it is the player’s responsibility to inform the captain where he/she can be reached at all times.

USTA League Tennis Sponsors: CHRYSLER, PENN and BULL FROG

ATTENTION PLAYERS

NOTICE - Draws for match play in Greenville at the 3.0 and 3.5 levels are posted below. To see the Draw for the Women's 2.0 teams, Click Here. Please check periodically for updates and remain in touch with your Captain and/or Local League Coordinator for any advisories. Thank You.

Draws:

Men's 3.0 - 16 teams, 4 Groups

Matches Day Time Site

Group I - AATL, CTL II, GATA, SATA I
AATL v. CTL II SAT. 8:00 AM THORNBLADE C.C.
GATA v. SATA I SAT. 9:30 AM THORNBLADE C.C.
AATL v. GATA SAT. 2:00 PM THORNBLADE C.C.
CTL II v. SATA I SAT. 3:30 PM THORNBLADE C.C.

AATL v. SATA I SUN. 11:00 AM RIVERSIDE T.C.
CTL II v. GATA SUN. 12:30 PM RIVERSIDE T.C.

Group II - GSTL, LATA II, LCTA I, UPTA
GSTL v. LATA II SAT. 8:00 AM RIVERSIDE T.C.
LCTA I v. UPTA SAT. 9:30 AM RIVERSIDE T.C.
GSTL v. LCTA I SAT. 2:00 PM RIVERSIDE T.C.
LATA II v. UPTA SAT. 3:30 PM RIVERSIDE T.C.

GSTL v. UPTA SUN. 11:OO AM THORNBLADE C.C.
LATA II v. LCTA I SUN. 12:30 PM THORNBLADE C.C.

Group III - HH II, LATA I, LCTA II, PD
HH II v. LATA I SAT. 11:00 AM THORNBLADE C.C.
LCTA II v. PD SAT. 12:30 PM THORNBLADE C.C.

HH II v. LCTA II SUN. 8:00 AM RIVERSIDE T.C.
LATA I v. PD SUN. 9:30 AM RIVERSIDE T.C.
HH II v. PD SUN. 2:00 PM RIVERSIDE T.C.
LATA I v. LCTA II SUN. 3:30 PM RIVERSIDE T.C.

Group IV - CTL I, HH I, SATA II, YCTA
CTL I v. HH I SAT. 11:00 AM RIVERSIDE T.C.
SATA II v. YCTA SAT. 12:30 PM RIVERSIDE T.C.

CTL I v. SATA II SUN. 8:00 AM THORNBLADE C.C.
HH I v. YCTA SUN. 9:30 AM THORNBLADE C.C.
CTL I v. YCTA SUN. 2:00 PM THORNBLADE C.C.
HH I v. SATA II SUN. 3:30 PM THORNBLADE C.C.

Men's 3.0 SEMI-FINALS
Group I v. Group II MON. 8:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
Group III v. Group IV MON. 8:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.

Men's 3.0 FINALS
Winner I/II v. Winner III/IV MON. 12:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

Women's 3.0 - 16 teams, 4 Groups - CLAY COURTS

Matches Day Time Site

Group I - CTL II, GATA, LCTA I, SWAT
CTL II v. GATA SAT. 8:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
LCTA I v. SWAT SAT. 8:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
CTL II v. LCTA I SAT. 2:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
GATA v. SWAT SAT. 2:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

CTL II v. SWAT SUN. 11:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
GATA v. LCTA I SUN. 11:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.

Group II - CTL I, FTA, HH, LCTA II
CTL I v. FTA SAT. 9:30 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
HH v. LCTA II SAT. 9:30 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
CTL I v. HH SAT. 3:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
FTA v. LCTA II SAT. 3:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

CTL I v. LCTA II SUN. 12:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
FTA v. HH SUN. 12:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

Group III - GSTL, LATA II, UPTA I, YCTA
GSTL v. LATA II SAT. 11:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
UPTA I v. YCTA SAT. 11:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.

GSTL v. UPTA I SUN. 8:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
LATA II v. YCTA SUN. 8:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
GSTL v. YCTA SUN. 2:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
LATA II v. UPTA I SUN. 2:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

Group IV - AATL, LATA I, PD, UPTA II
AATL v. LATA I SAT. 12:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
PD v. UPTA II SAT. 12:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

AATL v. PD SUN. 9:30 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
LATA I v. UPTA II SUN. 9:30 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
AATL v. UPTA II SUN. 3:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
LATA I v. PD SUN. 3:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

Women's 3.0 SEMI-FINALS
Group I v. Group II MON. 9:30 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
Group III v. Group IV MON. 9:30 AM GREENVILLE C.C.

Women's 3.0 FINALS
Winner I/II v. Winner III/IV MON. 2:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

Men's 3.5 - 16 teams, 4 Groups

Matches Day Time Site

Group I - CTL II, HH, SATA, YCTA
CTL II v. HH SAT. 8:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
SATA v. YCTA SAT. 9:30 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
CTL II v. SATA SAT. 3:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
HH v. YCTA SAT. 3:30 PM FURMAN UNIV.

CTL II v. YCTA SUN. 12:30 PM FURMAN UNIV.
HH v. SATA SUN. 12:30 PM FURMAN UNIV.

Group II - AATL I, CTL I, LCTA II, UPTA I
AATL I v. CTL I SAT. 8:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.
LCTA II v. UPTA I SAT. 8:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.
AATL I v. LCTA II SAT. 2:00 PM FURMAN UNIV.
CTL I v. UPTA I SAT. 3:30 PM FURMAN UNIV.

AATL I v. UPTA I SUN. 2:00 PM FURMAN UNIV.
CTL I v. LCTA II SUN. 2:00 PM FURMAN UNIV.

Group III - AATL II, GATA, LATA, UPTA II
AATL II v. GATA SAT. 9:30 AM FURMAN UNIV.
LATA v. UPTA II SAT. 9:30 AM FURMAN UNIV.

AATL II v. LATA SUN. 11:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.
GATA v. UPTA II SUN. 11:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.
AATL II v. UPTA II SUN. 5:00 PM PAVILION REC.
GATA v. LATA SUN. 5:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

Group IV - CTL III, GSTL, LCTA I, PD
CTL III v. GSTL SAT. 11:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.
LCTA I v. PD SAT. 11:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.

CTL III v. LCTA I SUN. 11:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
GSTL v. PD SUN. 12:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
CTL III v. PD SUN. 5:00 PM FURMAN UNIV.
GSTL v. LCTA I SUN. 5:00 PM FURMAN UNIV.

Men's 3.5 SEMI-FINALS
Group I v. Group II MON. 9:30 AM FURMAN UNIV.
Group III v. Group IV MON. 9:30 AM FURMAN UNIV.

Men's 3.5 FINALS
Winner I/II v. Winner III/IV MON. 2:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

Women's 3.5 - 16 teams, 4 Groups

Matches Day Time Site

Group I - FTA, LATA I, LCTA II, YCTA
FTA v. LATA I SAT. 9:30 AM PAVILION REC.
LCTA II v. YCTA SAT. 11:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
FTA v. LCTA II SAT. 5:00 PM FURMAN UNIV.
LATA I v. YCTA SAT. 5:00 PM FURMAN UNIV.

FTA v. YCTA SUN. 9:30 AM FURMAN UNIV.
LATA I v. LCTA II SUN. 9:30 AM FURMAN UNIV.

Group II - CTL II, HH, PD, UPTA I
CTL II v. HH SAT. 12:30 PM FURMAN UNIV.
PD v. UPTA I SAT. 12:30 PM FURMAN UNIV.
CTL II v. PD SAT. 5:00 PM PAVILION REC.
HH v. UPTA I SAT. 5:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

CTL II v. UPTA I SUN. 9:30 AM PAVILION REC.
HH v. PD SUN. 11:00 AM PAVILION REC.

Group III - AATL, CTL I, LCTA I, UPTA II
AATL v. CTL I SAT. 12:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
LCTA I v. UPTA II SAT. 2:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

AATL v. LCTA I SUN. 8:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.
CTL I v. UPTA II SUN. 8:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.
AATL v. UPTA II SUN. 3:30 PM FURMAN UNIV.
CTL I v. LCTA I SUN. 3:30 PM FURMAN UNIV.

Group IV - GATA, GSTL, LATA II, SWAT
GATA v. GSTL SAT. 12:30 PM PAVILION REC.
LATA II v. SWAT SAT. 2:00 PM FURMAN UNIV.

GATA v. LATA II SUN. 8:00 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
GSTL v. SWAT SUN. 9:30 AM GREENVILLE C.C.
GATA v. SWAT SUN. 2:00 PM GREENVILLE C.C.
GSTL v. LATA II SUN. 3:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.

Women's 3.5 SEMI-FINALS
Group I v. Group II MON. 8:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.
Group III v. Group IV MON. 8:00 AM FURMAN UNIV.

Women's 3.5 FINALS
Winner I/II v. Winner III/IV MON. 12:30 PM GREENVILLE C.C.


June 3 – 5, 2006
2.0, 3.0-3.5 - Men & Women Levels

Greenville Hilton Hotel (Host Hotel)
45 Orchard Park Drive
Greenville, SC 29615
Room rates: $90 single; $97 double; $104 triple; $111 quad
(864)-232-4747

Amerisuites
40 West Orchard Park Drive
Greenville, SC 29615
Room rates: $79 single/double; $85 quad/triple
(864)-232-3000 Please request USTA rates


 

 
 
 
 
Close