Instagram_round1   Facebook_Round1   Twitter_round1

Find_a_team_Sidebar2

League_State_Championships_Sidebar3
Schools_Sidebar2
SCTPF2
 

WOODSIDE PLANTATION JUNIOR CLASSIC

Aiken SC

May 20-22

Girls' 18 Singles

F (1) Colby Kucharski d. Margret Daugherty 6-0; 6-0

SF Margret Daugherty d. Betsy Barber 6-4; 6-2

SF (1) Colby Kucharski d. Catherine Rutherfurd 6-3; 6-3

Consolation:

CF Catherine Rutherfurd d. Betsy Barber 6-2; 6-0

Girls' 12 Singles

F (1) Clair Larkin d. (2) Mary Chris Satterthwaite 6-3; 7-5

SF (2) Mary Chris Satterthwaite d. (3) April Horne 6-1; 6-4

SF (1) Clair Larkin d. (4) Caroline Deloach 6-1; 6-3

Q (2) Mary Chris Satterthwaite d. Lindsey Lyles 6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)

Consolation:

CF Lindsey Lyles d. Savannah Breakiron 6-4; 6-3

CS Savannah Breakiron d. Amanda Teague 6-2; 6-4

CS Lindsey Lyles d. Anna Spong 6-2; 2-6; 1-0(4)

CQ Amanda Teague d. Maggie Snyder 6-1; 6-2

Girls' 14 Doubles

F Mixson/Sullivan d. Herlocker/Horne 8-6

Boys' 18 Singles

RR Dirk Bair d. Stephen Rainer 6-0; 6-0

RR (1) Caleb Barnes d. Stephen Rainer 6-0; 6-0

RR (1) Caleb Barnes d. Dirk Bair 6-0; 6-3

Boys' 16 Singles

F Elliott Smith d. John Karle 6-2; 7-6(3))

SF John Karle d. Kendell Hillis 6-1; 6-2

SF Elliott Smith d. (4) Cory Pickens 6-3; 6-3

Q John Karle d. Tripp Larkin 6-0; 6-2

Consolation:

CF (2) Brian Monahon d. Alex Lindburg 6-3; 6-1

CS (2) Brian Monahon d. Pres Payne 6-1; 6-3

CS Alex Lindburg d. Nicholas Fry 6-1; 6-3

CQ (2) Brian Monahon d. Mitchell Snyder 6-1; 6-4

Boys' 12 Singles

F (1) Parker Adkins d. (2) Jonathan Dingle 6-4; 6-2

SF (2) Jonathan Dingle d. (4) Austin Williams 6-0; 7-5

SF (1) Parker Adkins d. (3) Patrick Hensley 6-2; 6-4

Q (2) Jonathan Dingle d. Carter Wooten 6-1; 6-0

Consolation:

CF Trent Harrison d. George Handy 0-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)

CS Trent Harrison d. Austin Shepard 6-1; 7-5

CS George Handy d. Nicolas Breakiron 7-5; 6-2

CQ Austin Shepard d. David Parker Wo (tae)

Boys' 10 Singles

F (2) Jordan Dingle d. (3) DAVIS CRAIG 6-3; 6-3

SF (2) Jordan Dingle d. (4) Joseph (Trey) Swearingen 6-3; 6-1

SF (3) DAVIS CRAIG d. (1) Brent Lett 2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)

Q (2) Jordan Dingle d. Barrett Hardy Wd (tae)

Consolation:

CF Connor Burke d. Preston Larkin 6-1; 6-1

CS Connor Burke d. Houston Gaines 6-1; 6-3

CS Preston Larkin d. Mitchell Mcguirt 6-2; 6-1

CQ Connor Burke d. Wesley Quattlebaum 6-0; 6-0

Girls' 16 Singles

F Brook Mosteller d. (3) Alyssa Blanchard 6-0; 6-2

SF Brook Mosteller d. Cleveland Covington 6-1; 6-0

SF (3) Alyssa Blanchard d. (1) Alexis Prickett 1-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)

Q Brook Mosteller d. (2) Ansley Erbacher 1,1

Consolation:

CF (2) Ansley Erbacher d. Karoline Holzschuh 5-7; 7-6(2)); 1-0(4)

CS Karoline Holzschuh d. STEPHANIE MEDLEY 6-1; 6-2

CS (2) Ansley Erbacher d. Katie Hillis 6-1; 6-2

CQ Karoline Holzschuh d. Erika Houghtaling 1-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)

Girls' 10 Singles

F (1) Shannon Deloach d. (3) Ivey Welborn 4-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)

SF (3) Ivey Welborn d. Isabella Zollinger 6-4; 6-4

SF (1) Shannon Deloach d. Ember Adams 6-3; 6-4

Q Isabella Zollinger d. Elizabeth Kline 6-3; 6-0

Consolation:

CF (2) Hayley Behal d. Lauren Johnson 6-3; 6-2

CS (2) Hayley Behal d. Clara Simons 6-2; 6-1

CS Lauren Johnson d. (4) Elizabeth Quattlebaum 6-2; 6-3

CQ (2) Hayley Behal d. MariClare Martin 6-0; 6-0

Boys' 16 Doubles

F Hillis/Pickens d. Cox/Smith 8-5

SF Hillis/Pickens d. Blocker/Gibson 8-1

SF Cox/Smith d. Hunter/Larkin 8-2

Q Hillis/Pickens d. Lindburg/Monahon 8-3

Boys' 12 Doubles

F Dingle/Dingle d. Breakiron/Handy 8-6

SF Dingle/Dingle d. CRAIG/Shepard 8-4

Girls' 12 Doubles

F Lyles/Williams d. Larkin/Satterthwaite 8-2

SF Larkin/Satterthwaite d. Breakiron/Shannon 8-1

SF Lyles/Williams d. Snyder/Warneke 8-0

Q Larkin/Satterthwaite d. Deloach/Prickett 8-4

Girls' 10 Doubles

F Counts/Welborn d. Martin/Williams 8-3

SF Martin/Williams d. Black/Vandiver 8-6

Boys' 14 Singles

F (3) Dominick Huber d. Gordon Lucas 6-2; 6-3

SF Gordon Lucas d. Austin McAlister 6-(6); 7-6(11)); 7-6(3))

SF (3) Dominick Huber d. (1) Jack West 6-4; 7-6(5))

Q Gordon Lucas d. (2) Christopher Cox 7-6(7)); 6-3

Consolation:

CF Bedford Wooten d. (4) Nathan Crocker 6-7(0); 6-2; 1-0(4)

CS Bedford Wooten d. Trevor Williams 6-0; 6-2

CS (4) Nathan Crocker d. Daniel Bannister 3-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)

CQ Bedford Wooten d. Alex Herlocker 6-0; 6-0

Girls' 14 Singles

F (2) Lindsay Larkin d. (1) Stephanie Cox 4-6; 6-4; 6-2

SF (2) Lindsay Larkin d. Downing Herlocker 6-3; 6-1

SF (1) Stephanie Cox d. (3) Taylor Patterson 6-2; 6-3

Q (2) Lindsay Larkin d. Carolyn Granade 6-3; 3-6; 1-0(6)

Consolation:

CF Lauren Teague d. Samantha Sullivan 7-6(4)); 6-1

CS Samantha Sullivan d. Lauren Delphia Wo (inj)

CS Lauren Teague d. Carolyn Granade 6-4; 6-2

CQ Lauren Delphia d. Rebecca Parker Wo (tae)

Boys' 14 Doubles

F Hensley/Karle d. Fuller/Lucas 8-2

SF Fuller/Lucas d. Adkins/Sons 9-8(5)

SF Hensley/Karle d. Counts/West 8-2

Q Adkins/Sons d. Bannister/Welborn 8-3

Girls' 18 Doubles

F Morelli/Rutherfurd d. Barber/Daugherty 8-6

Girls' 16 Doubles

F Hillis/Holzschuh d. MEDLEY/Weiland 8-1

 

 
 
 
 
Close