Instagram_round1   Facebook_Round1   Twitter_round1

Find_a_team_Sidebar2

League_State_Championships_Sidebar3
Schools_Sidebar2
SCTPF2
 

Weekend Wrap-up

Dennis Van der Meer Southern Junior Championships (STA L3) - SC L 2

704102111 10/22/2011 - 10/24/2011

 

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Sean Nguyen (5) Columbia, SC

Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round) Paul Hendrix Murrells Inlet, SC

Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round) Jared Woodson Hilton Head Island, SC

Boys' 18 Singles (Final Round) Christian Harris (5) Hilton Head Island, SC

Girls' 12 Singles (Final Round) Nicole Stephens (2) Marietta, GA

Girls' 14 Singles (Final Round) Isabelle Boulais Hilton Head Island, SC

Girls' 16 Singles (Final Round) Natalie Kitchen Hilton Head Island, SC

Girls' 18 Singles (Final Round) Hayley Carter (1) Columbia, SC

 

 

Thornblade Junior Tennis Classic - SC L 3

704119411 10/21/2011 - 10/23/2011

 

Boys' 10 Singles (Round Robin) Robbie Young Greenville, SC

Boys' 12 Doubles (Final Round) Anuraag Govindarajan / Gavin Stewart

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Simon Wilson (1) Anderson, SC

Boys' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Hunter Horton / Wesley Quattlebaum

Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round) Wesley Quattlebaum (4) Greenville, SC

Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round) Jacob Fuqua (2) Sunset, SC

Boys' 18 Singles (Round Robin) Colby Tubbs Mt Pleasant, SC

Girls' 10 Singles (Final Round) Sophie Young Greenville, SC

Girls' 12 Singles (Final Round) Margaret Cubitt (2) Spartanburg, SC

Girls' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Margaret Cubitt / Sophia Pielet

Girls' 14 Singles (Final Round) Gianna Pielet (3) Greenville, SC

Girls' 16 Doubles (Final Round) Sydney Patton / Alexandra Patton

Girls' 16 Singles (Final Round) Sydney Patton (4) Simpsonville, SC

Girls' 18 Singles (Final Round) Margaret Kaiser Greenville, SC

 

LTP Junior Beach Bash CHALLENGER-SC L4

700000111 10/21/2011 - 10/23/2011

Boys' 10 Singles (Final Round) Vinod Pandey Isle Of Palms, SC

Boys' 12 Doubles (Final Round) Harrison Moss / Louis Vingi

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Harrison Moss (1) Mount Pleasant, SC

Boys' 14 Singles (Round Robin) Liam Buckley (1) Myrtle Beach, SC

Boys' 16 Singles (Round Robin) Jordan Rippee Mount Pleasant, SC

Co-ed 8 Singles (Round Robin) Livia Souza mount pleasant, SC

Girls' 10 Singles (Round Robin) Michaela Cuoco Mount Pleasant, SC

Girls' 12 Singles (Final Round) Nicole Alfaro Summerville, SC

Girls' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Margaret Jones / Tyler Kirk

Girls' 14 Singles (Round Robin) Mary Kirkland (2) Charleston, SC

Girls' 18 Singles (Round Robin) Emma Schaafsma Daniel Island, SC

 

K-Swiss Kiawah Junior Clay Court Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2  704137911

10/14/2011 - 10/17/2011

Boys' 10 Doubles (Final Round) Brolin Dorsey / William Truluck

Boys' 10 Singles (Final Round) Kaelan Van Cleeff (4) Charlotte, NC

Boys' 12 Doubles (Final Round) J. Covington / Jared Pratt (4)

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Earl Navarro (1) Charleston, SC

Boys' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Spencer Brown / Jeffrey Dayton (2)

Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round) Spencer Brown (4) Spartanburg, SC

Boys' 16 Doubles (Final Round) Hampton Drake / Alexander Miller (3)

Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round) Alexander Miller (3) Rock Hill, SC

Boys' 18 Doubles (Final Round) Connor Clements / Thomas Spratt (1)

Boys' 18 Singles (Final Round) Ben Horst Columbia, SC

Girls' 10 Singles (Final Round) Jenna Thompson (1) Charlotte, NC

Girls' 12 Doubles (Final Round) Ali Despain / AnnMartin Skelly (1)

Girls' 12 Singles (Final Round) Emma Navarro (1) Charleston, SC

Girls' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Ellie Czura / Savanna Fuller (2)

Girls' 14 Singles (Final Round) Savannah Taranto (1) Raleigh, NC

Girls' 16 Doubles (Final Round) Carolina Lewis / Jade Lewis

Girls' 16 Singles (Final Round) Natalie Kitchen Hilton Head Island, SC

Girls' 18 Doubles (Final Round) Linley Busby / Samantha Light (4)

Girls' 18 Singles (Final Round) Barbara Rodriguez (1) Hilton Head Island, SC

 
 
Sonic Jr. Championships - SC L 3 704137211

10/07/2011 - 10/09/2011


Boys' 10 Singles (Round Robin) Joshua Wallen Myrtle Beach, SC

Boys' 12 Doubles (Final Round) William Lynch / Zachary Zhao

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Zachary Zhao Florence, SC

Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round) Jerry Price (1) West Columbia, SC

Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round) Ryan Space (1) Florence, SC

Girls' 10 Singles (Final Round) Reagan Dunnam (1) Florence, SC

Girls' 12 Singles
(Round Robin) Christina Epps Darlington, SC

Girls' 14 Singles
(Final Round) Anna Cox (2) Myrtle Beach, SC

Girls' 16 Doubles
(Final Round) Ashley Atkinson / Carly Phillips

Girls' 16 Singles (Final Round) Sarah Elliott (1) Pawleys Island, SC

Girls' 18 Singles (Final Round) Lyndsey Hegler (1) Lancaster, SC

 
SCC Fall Junior CHALLENGER-SC L4

704112911 10/07/2011 - 10/09/2011


Boys' 12 Doubles (Final Round) Noah Britt / Jordan Britt (1)

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Phillip Jordan (1) Spartanburg, SC

Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round) Jonah Nawabi (1) Spartanburg, SC

Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round) Noah Nawabi (1) Spartanburg, SC

Girls' 10 Singles (Final Round) Alice Hall Clover, SC

Girls' 12 Singles (Round Robin) Anju Saxena Greer, SC

Girls' 14 Singles (Final Round) Gianna Pielet (1) Greenville, SC

Girls' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Sophia Pielet / Gianna Pielet (1)

Girls' 16 Singles (Round Robin) Annika Wagner Inman, SC

 

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designated

October 1-3, 2011

BG 16-18s-Raleigh, NC 703910611

Boys’ 16

·         Brent Lett, Champion

·         Wood Benton, Finalist

·         Hampton Drake, Consolation Finalist

·         Adam Steryous, Consolation Finalist

Boys’ 18

·         Andrew Schafer, Finalist

·         Connor Clements, 3rd place

Girls 16

·         Rachel McNeely, 4th Place

Girls 18

·         Narcissa Summerall, Quarterfinalist

 

 

BG 12-14-Cary, NC

Boys’ 12

·         Jared Pratt, Champion

·         Chambers Easterling, 3rd Place

Boys’ 14

·         Junior Duarte, Consolation Semifinalist

Girls’ 12

·         Lauren Joch, Consolation Quarterfinalist

·         AnnMartin Kelly & Ali Despain, Doubles Semifinalists

Girls 14

·         Sydney Patton, Consolation Semifinalist

·         Cameron Kriscunas, Consolation Quarterfinalist

·         Valerie Droop, Consolation Quarterfinalist

 

Gamma Junior Chps. at Brookstone - SC L 3 704109911

Boys' 10 Doubles (Final Round) Ajay Dwivedi / Ashe Ray

Boys' 10 Singles (Final Round) Ashe Ray SPARTANBURG, SC

Boys' 12 Doubles (Final Round) William Joseph / Luke Thomson

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Andrew Wood Piedmont, SC

Boys' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Matthew Hancock / Andrew Wetzel

Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round) Matthew Hancock Greer, SC

Boys' 16 Doubles (Final Round) David Reed / Alexander Stoll

Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round) Jacob Fuqua (4) Sunset, SC

Boys' 18 Doubles (Round Robin) Alan Pearce / Will Thomas

Boys' 18 Singles (Final Round) Alan Pearce Greenville, SC

Girls' 12 Doubles (Final Round) Caroline Stewart / Gracie Walls

Girls' 12 Singles (Final Round) Gracie Walls (2) Greenville, SC

Girls' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Katie Loudermilk / Jordan Paul

Girls' 14 Singles (Final Round) Jordan Paul (1) Simpsonville, SC

Girls' 16 Doubles (Final Round) Hannah Hopkins / Michelle Troup

Girls' 16 Singles (Final Round) Sara McBride Travelers Rst, SC

 

Wells Fargo Greater Florence Tennis Championships Juniors - SC L 3  704119211

Boys' 10 Singles (Round Robin) Zachary Dacuba Mt Pleasant, SC

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Lleyton Dacuba Mt Pleasant, SC

Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round) Jerry Price (1) West Columbia, SC

Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round) Coste Duvall (2) CONWAY, SC

Girls' 10 Singles (Round Robin) elizabeth intemann Florence, SC

Girls' 12 Singles (Final Round) Hannah Weaver Lake City, SC

Girls' 14 Singles (Final Round) Riley Dunnam (2) Florence, SC

Girls' 16 Singles (Final Round) Rebecca Weaver (1) Lake City, SC


 

 

SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel - (NEW STA L 4) - SC L 2

 

704116111  09/23/2011 - 09/26/2011

Boys' 10 Doubles (Final Round) Davis Phillips / Nathanael Tiffany (1)

Boys' 10 Singles (Final Round) Nathanael Tiffany (1) Aiken, SC

Boys' 12 Doubles (Final Round) Britton Bellamy / Alex Likins (3)

Boys' 12 Singles (Final Round) Jonah Nawabi (1) Spartanburg, SC

Boys' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Thomas Bryan / Mark Carnes (1)

Boys' 14 Singles (Final Round) Noah Nawabi (2) Spartanburg, SC

Boys' 16 Doubles (Final Round) Logan Adkins / Jonathan Edwards (1)

Boys' 16 Singles (Final Round) Brandon Mills (5) Lilburn, GA

Boys' 18 Singles (Final Round) Ben Horst (4) Columbia, SC

Girls' 10 Doubles (Final Round) Whitley Pate / Natasha Puehse

Girls' 10 Singles (Final Round) Whitley Pate (1) Winston Salem, NC

Girls' 12 Doubles (Final Round) Corbin Dorsey / Lilie Steryous (1)

Girls' 12 Singles (Final Round) Emma Navarro (1) Charleston, SC

Girls' 14 Doubles (Final Round) Ali Despain / AnnMartin Skelly

Girls' 14 Singles (Final Round) Jade Lewis Hilton Head Island, SC

Girls' 16 Doubles (Final Round) Carolina Lewis / Jade Lewis

Girls' 16 Singles (Final Round) Carolina Lewis Hilton Head Island, SC

Girls' 18 Doubles (Final Round) Juliana Cardi / Keelie Denson

Girls' 18 Singles (Final Round) Yuriko Ono Hilton Head, SC

 Sportsmanship Award Winners: Adelaide Lavery of Hilton Head and Sean Nguyen of Columbia

 

 

 Rising Stars at Lexington County Tennis Complex- SC L5

 

704129811  09/25/2011

Boys' 16 Singles (Round Robin) Trey Edmonds Columbia, SC

Boys' 14 Singles (Round Robin) Lukas McClamrock Columbia, SC

Boys' 12 Singles-Red (Round Robin) Chase Garrett Fountain Inn, SC

Boys' 12 Singles-Blue (Round Robin) Chance Forrester Spartanburg, SC

Boys' 10 Singles (Round Robin) Freddie Lawrence Columbia, SC

Co-ed 8 Singles (Round Robin) Camila Sanchez West Columbia, SC

Girls' 10 Singles (Round Robin) Crawford Latham Columbia, SC

Girls' 12 Singles (Round Robin) Raquel Acco Orange Park, FL

Girls' 14 Singles (Round Robin) Haley Payne Aiken, SC

 

 


 


 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
Close